Flamingo Land Header Birds Flamingo Land Header Pterodactyl Flamingo Land Header Cliffhanger Flamingo Land Header Guitarist Flamingo Land Header Parrot Flamingo Land Header Hero Flamingo Land Header Rollercoaster Flamingo Land Header Baboon Flamingo Land Header Flamingo Flamingo Land Header Bear Flamingo Land Header Meerkat Flamingo Land Header Rhino Flamingo Land Header Lion Flamingo Land Header Zebra
 

Entertainment Guide

At Flamingo Land we are always looking for ways to make your stay even more enjoyable. Now with four great entertainment venues, including Riverside One's all-weather stage, Resort guests can enjoy a packed programme of live entertainment to suit all ages and tastes.

Simply click on any of the venue logos below for a month-by-month what's on guide to the great acts we are sure will delight you during the 2017 season.

Please note that all dates are subject to change without prior notification.

  • events-tabs-logo-the-club
  • events-tabs-logo-plaza
  • events-tabs-logo-riverside-one
  • events-tabs-logo-coach-house

The Club Events 2017

6pm - Doors Open (bingo or meet greet/gameshow)
7pm - Tiny Tots
7.45pm - Kids Production Show
8.30pm - Flamin' Go Live & Party Dances
9.30pm - Main Show Time
10.30pm - After Show Party

Sorry, there are currently no events in January
Friday 10th February Paul Hand
Saturday 11th February Carrie
Sunday 12th February Dan Carney
Monday 13th February Iann Duffety
Tuesday 14th February O'Brien Hesson
Wednesday 15th February Beth Brookes
Thursday 16th February Monty Scott
Friday 17th February Chris Tame
Saturday 18th February Iann Duffety
Sunday 19th February Gareth Williams
Monday 20th February Dan Carney
Tuesday 21st February Dan Patchett
Wednesday 22nd February Michael Sharpe
Thursday 23rd February Loie Stephens
Friday 24th February Iann Duffety
Saturday 25th February Garth Williams
Sunday 26th February  
Monday 27th February  
Tuesday 28th February  
Wednesday 1st March  
Thursday 2nd March  
Friday 3rd March Children's Entertainment: Ryan Swain
Main Show: Donna Ramsdale
Saturday 4th March Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Joe Medlock
Sunday 5th March  
Monday 6th March  
Tuesday 7th March  
Wednesday 8th March  
Thursday 9th March  
Friday 10th March Children's Entertainment: Chris De Rosa
Main Show: James Laughlin
Saturday 11th March Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Dan Carney
Sunday 12th March  
Monday 13th March  
Tuesday 14th March  
Wednesday 15th March  
Thursday 16th March  
Friday 17th March Children's Entertainment: Chris De Rosa
Main Show: Iann Duffety
Saturday 18th March Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Gareth Williams
Sunday 19th March  
Monday 20th March  
Tuesday 21st March  
Wednesday 22nd March  
Thursday 23rd March  
Friday 24th March Children's Entertainment: Chris De Rosa
Main Show: Chris Tame
Saturday 25th March Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Aaron Turner
Sunday 26th March  
Monday 27th March  
Tuesday 28th March  
Wednesday 29th March  
Thursday 30th March  
Friday 31th March Owners Party
Saturday 1st April Live from Ibiza
Sunday 2nd April Time of our Lives
Monday 3rd April Jeff Dingle as Bruno
Tuesday 4th April Now Thats What I Call Disco
Wednesday 5th April Fiesta Forever
Thursday 6th April Chasing Mumford
Friday 7th April Boomin
Saturday 8th April Time of our lives
Sunday 9th April Bogus Beatles
Monday 10th April Live from Ibiza
Tuesday 11th April Flamingo Land's Got Talent
Wednesday 12th April Jeff Dingle as Bruno
Thursday 13th April Fiesta Forever
Friday 14th April Badness
Saturday 15th April Bogus Beatles
Sunday 16th April Rock n Roll Jukebox
Monday 17th April Time of our lives
Tuesday 18th April Flamingo Land's Got Talent and Greg Johns Gameshow Marathon
Wednesday 19th April Live from Ibiza
Thursday 20th April Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Children's Entertainment: Chris De Rosa Supernatural
Friday 21st April Franklyn James Band
Saturday 22nd April Chasing Mumford
Sunday 23rd April Time of our lives
Monday 24th April Now Thats What I Call Disco
Tuesday 25th April Jeff Dingle Solo
Wednesday 26th April Live from Ibiza
Thursday 27th April Fiesta Forever
Friday 28th April Rock n Roll Jukebox
Saturday 29th April Bogus Beatles
Sunday 30th April Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corp
Monday, 1st May Children's Entertainment: Fairytale / Superheros
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Tuesday, 2nd May Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 3rd May Children's Entertainment: Karl'S Pop Concert
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Thursday, 4th May Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 5th May Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/ Superheros
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Saturday, 6th May Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Sunday, 7th May Children's Entertainment: Panto
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corp
Monday, 8th May Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Tuesday, 9th May Children's Entertainment: Karl'S Pop Concert
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 10th May Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Thursday, 11th May Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/ Superheros
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Friday, 12th  May Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno
Saturday, 13th  May Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Sunday, 14th  May PLEASE NOTE: Cash Bingo temporarily relocated to Plaza Bar
Children's Entertainment Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Monday, 15th  May Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corp
Tuesday, 16th  May Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Wednesday, 17th  May Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/ Superheros
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Thursday, 18th  May Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 19th  May Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Billy Black Band
Saturday, 20th  May Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Sunday, 21st  May Childrens Entertainment: Football Presentation
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno
Monday, 22nd  May Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/ Superheros
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Tuesday, 23rd  May Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 24th  May Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Thursday, 25th  May Childrens Entertainment: Karl'S Pop Concert
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Friday, 26th  May Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Rule The World
Saturday, 27th  May Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Sunday, 28th  May Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Monday, 29th  May Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno
Tuesday, 30th  May Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/ Superheros
Main Show: Flamingo Land’s Got Talent and Greg Johns Gameshow Marathon
Wednesday, 31st May Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Thursday, 1st June Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 2nd June Children's Entertainment: Karl's Pop Concert
Main Show: Rock n Roll Jukebox
Saturday, 3rd June Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Lee Oliver Hypnotist
Sunday, 4th June Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Monday, 5th June Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Tuesday, 6th June Children's Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Now That's What I Call DISCO
Wednesday, 7th June Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Thursday, 8th June Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Friday, 9th June Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Saturday, 10th June Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Rock n Roll Jukebox
Sunday, 11th June Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Monday, 12th June Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Tuesday, 13th June Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 14th June Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Thursday, 15th June Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Friday, 16th June Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Saturday, 17th June Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Sunday, 18th June Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corporation
Monday, 19th June Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Now That's What I Call DISCO
Tuesday, 20th June Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 21st June Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Thursday, 22nd June Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Jessie Live
Friday, 23rd June Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Saturday, 24th June Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Sunday, 25th June Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corporation
Monday, 26th June Children's Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Now That's What I Call DISCO
Tuesday, 27th June Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Rock n Roll Jukebox
Wednesday, 28th June Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Thursday, 29th June Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 30th June Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: The Postmodernaires
Saturday, 1st July Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Sunday, 2nd July Childrens Entertainment: Fairtytale/Superheros
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Monday, 3rd July Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Tuesday, 4th July Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 5th July Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Thursday, 6th July Childrens Entertainment: Flamin' Glow
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Friday, 7th July Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Uptown Funk Band
Saturday, 8th July Childrens Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Sunday, 9th July Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Monday, 10th July Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Tuesday, 11th July Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 12th July Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Thursday, 13th July Childrens Entertainment: Fairtytale/Superheros
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Friday, 14th July Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Mixtape
Saturday, 15th July Childrens Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Sunday, 16th July Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Monday, 17th July Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corporation
Tuesday, 18th July Childrens Entertainment: Supernatural
Main Show: Flamingo Land'S Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 19th July Childrens Entertainment: Fairtytale/Superheros
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Thursday, 20th July Childrens Entertainment: Partydance Fever
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Friday, 21st July Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Saturday, 22nd July Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Sunday, 23rd July Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corporation
Monday, 24th July Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Tuesday, 25th July Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Flamingo Land'S Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 26th July Childrens Entertainment: Fairtytale/Superheros
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Thursday, 27th July Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Friday, 28th July Childrens Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Bogus Beatles
Saturday, 29th July Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Diane Shaw Band
Sunday, 30th July Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Monday, 31st July Childrens Entertainment: Partydance Partytime
Main Show: Now That'S What I Call Disco
Tuesday, 1st August Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Flamingo Land's Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 2nd August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Thursday, 3rd August Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 4th August Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Saturday, 5th August Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Sunday, 6th August Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Monday, 7th August Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Tuesday, 8th August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Flamingo Land's Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 9th August Childrens Entertainment: Party Dance Fever
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Thursday, 10th August Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 11th August Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Boomin
Saturday, 12th August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beetles
Sunday, 13th August Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Rock N Roll Jukebox
Monday, 14th August Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Tuesday, 15th August Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Flamingo Land's Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 16th August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Thursday, 17th August Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Friday, 18th August Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Saturday, 19th August Childrens Entertainment: Supernatural
Main Show: Band Night
Sunday, 20th August Childrens Entertainment: Party Dance Partytime
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Monday, 21st August Childrens Entertainment: Flamin' Glow
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Tuesday, 22nd August Childrens Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Flamingo Land's Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 23rd August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Thursday, 24th August Childrens Entertainment: Party Dance Fever
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 25th August Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Glad It's Motown
Saturday, 26th August Childrens Entertainment: Fairytale/Superhereos
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Sunday, 27th August Childrens Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Jeff Dingle As Bruno Mars
Monday, 28th August Childrens Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beetles
Tuesday, 29th August Childrens Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Flamingo Land's Got Talent & Gameshow
Wednesday, 30th August Childrens Entertainment: Party Dance Partytime
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Thursday, 31st August Childrens Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 1st September Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Saturday, 2nd September Children's Entertainment: Birthday Bash
Main Show: Jamie Tinkler as Olly Murs
Sunday, 3rd September Children's Entertainment: Magic In Meyhem
Main Show: Bogus Beetles
Monday, 4th September Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Tuesday, 5th September Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 6th September Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superheros
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Thursday, 7th September Children's Entertainment: Supernatural
Main Show: Jeff Dingle as Bruno Mars
Friday, 8th September Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Livertones
Saturday, 9th September Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Sunday, 10th September Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superheros
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Monday, 11th September Children's Entertainment: Magic In Meyhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Tuesday, 12th September Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 13th September Children's Entertainment: Flamin'Glow
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Thursday, 14th September Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Rock n Roll Jukebox
Friday, 15th September Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Bogus Beetles
Saturday, 16th September Children's Entertainment: Birthday Bash
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives - No Band
Sunday, 17th September Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superheros
Main Show: Danny Foster & The Big Soul Corporation
Monday, 18th September Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Rock n Roll Jukebox
Tuesday, 19th September Children's Entertainment: PartyDance PartyTime
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Wednesday, 20th September Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superheros
Main Show: Jeff Dingle as Bruno Mars
Thursday, 21st September Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Friday, 22nd September Children's Entertainment: Birthday Bash
Main Show: Funky Money Band
Saturday, 23rd September Children's Entertainment: Magic In Mayhem
Main Show: Chasing Mumford
Sunday, 24th September Children's Entertainment: Monstars
Main Show: Bogus Beetles
Monday, 25th September Children's Entertainment: Tickled Trout
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Tuesday, 26th September Children's Entertainment: Cinderella Panto
Main Show: Fiesta Forever
Wednesday, 27th September Children's Entertainment: Dolly Mix
Main Show: Live From Ibiza
Thursday, 28th September Children's Entertainment: Fairytale/Superheros
Main Show: Time Of Our Lives
Friday, 29th September Children's Entertainment: Magic In Meyhem
Main Show: Swinging Blue Jeans
Saturday, 30th September Children's Entertainment: PartyDance Fever
Main Show: Now That's What I Call Disco
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.

Pitchers Sports Bar & Entertainment Room Events 2017

Located next to Pitcher's Sports Bar, our entertainment room features an indoor stage, with Bingo on selected nights

Sorry, there are currently no events in January
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Saturday 1st April  
Sunday 2nd April  
Monday 3rd April  
Tuesday 4th April  
Wednesday 5th April  
Thursday 6th April  
Friday 7th April Iann Duffety
Saturday 8th April Under the Covers
Sunday 9th April Dan Carney
Monday 10th April  
Tuesday 11th April  
Wednesday 12th April  
Thursday 13th April  
Friday 14th April Under the Covers
Saturday 15th April Lee Oliver Hypnotist
Sunday 16th April Chris Tame
Monday 17th April Jamie Tinkler
Tuesday 18th April Billy Black as Bon Jovi
Wednesday 19th April James Aston as Jackson
Thursday 20th April Under the Covers
Friday 21st April Lee Oliver Hypnotist
Saturday 22nd April Dan Carney
Sunday 23rd April  
Monday 24th April  
Tuesday 25th April  
Wednesday 26th April  
Thursday 27th April  
Friday 28th April Under the Covers
Saturday 29th April Lee Oliver Hypnotist
Sunday 30th April Iann Duffety
Monday, 1st May
Tuesday, 2nd May
Wednesday, 3rd May
Thursday, 4th May
Friday, 5th May
Saturday, 6th May
Sunday, 7th May
Monday, 8th May
Tuesday, 9th May
Wednesday, 10th May
Thursday, 11th  May
Friday, 12th  MayDan Carney
Saturday, 13th  MayNatalie Pilkington
Sunday, 14th  MayAndy Cornfoot
Monday, 15th  May
Tuesday, 16th  May
Wednesday, 17th  May
Thursday, 18th  May
Friday, 19th  MayDan Carney
Saturday, 20th  MayIann Duffety
Sunday, 21st  May
Monday, 22nd  May
Tuesday, 23rd  May
Wednesday, 24th  May
Thursday, 25th  May
Friday, 26th  MayIann Duffety
Saturday, 27th  MayBlue Eyed Soul
Sunday, 28th  MayTotally Tropical
Monday, 29th  MayDan Carney
Tuesday, 30th  MayLivertones
Wednesday, 31st MayJamie Tinkler
Thursday, 1st JuneEd Sheeran Songbook
Friday, 2nd JuneREEM
Saturday, 3rd JuneHarris & Day
Sunday, 4th June
Monday, 5th June
Tuesday, 6th June
Wednesday, 7th June
Thursday, 8th June
Friday, 9th JuneDan Carney
Saturday, 10th JuneGareth Williams
Sunday, 11th JuneDonna Ramsdale
Monday, 12th June
Tuesday, 13th June
Wednesday, 14th June
Thursday, 15th June
Friday, 16th JuneDan Carney
Saturday, 17th JuneDan Metcalf
Sunday, 18th JuneKelly K
Monday, 19th June
Tuesday, 20th June
Wednesday, 21st June
Thursday, 22nd June
Friday, 23rd June
Saturday, 24th June
Sunday, 25th June
Monday, 26th June
Tuesday, 27th June
Wednesday, 28th June
Thursday, 29th June
Friday, 30th June
Saturday, 1st July
Sunday, 2nd July
Monday, 3rd July
Tuesday, 4th July
Wednesday, 5th July
Thursday, 6th July
Friday, 7th July
Saturday, 8th July Robin Lee
Sunday, 9th July Karaoke
Monday, 10th July Dan Carney
Tuesday, 11th July Iann Duffety
Wednesday, 12th July Chris Tame
Thursday, 13th July Jessie Live
Friday, 14th July REEM
Saturday, 15th July Pure Whitney
Sunday, 16th July The Casettes
Monday, 17th July Dan Carney
Tuesday, 18th July The Livertones
Wednesday, 19th July Iann Duffety
Thursday, 20th July Ed Sheeran Singbook
Friday, 21st July Cool As Vegas
Saturday, 22nd July To The Max
Sunday, 23rd July Dan Metcalf
Monday, 24th July Bill Black as Bon Jovi
Tuesday, 25th July James Aston as Jackson
Wednesday, 26th July Karen Kennedy Sings Adele
Thursday, 27th July Karaoke
Friday, 28th July Jay Francis as George Michael
Saturday, 29th July Xplosive
Sunday, 30th July Chasing Mumford
Monday, 31st July Dan Metcalf
Tuesday, 1st August Penny Johns
Wednesday, 2nd August Ed Sheeran Songbook
Thursday, 3rd August Rik Gaynor as Elvis
Friday, 4th August Maxed Out
Saturday, 5th August EPW Wrestling
Sunday, 6th August Dan Carney
Monday, 7th August Dan Metcalf
Tuesday, 8th August Fit For Treason
Wednesday, 9th August Karen Kennedy Sings Adele
Thursday, 10th August Ed Sheeran Songbook
Friday, 11th August Iann Duffety
Saturday, 12th August Dan Metcalf
Sunday, 13th August EPW Wrestling
Monday, 14th August James Aston as Jackson
Tuesday, 15th August Penny Johns
Wednesday, 16th August Just Whitney
Thursday, 17th August Billy Black as Bon Jovi
Friday, 18th August Jay Francis as George Michael
Saturday, 19th August Jessie Live
Sunday, 20th August EPW Wrestling
Monday, 21st August Ed Sheeran Songbook
Tuesday, 22nd August Fit For Treason
Wednesday, 23rd August Totally Tropical
Thursday, 24th August Dan Carney
Friday, 25th August REEM
Saturday, 26th August EPW Wrestling
Sunday, 27th August Iann Duffety
Monday, 28th August Karen Kennedy Sings Adele
Tuesday, 29th August James Aston as Jackson
Wednesday, 30th August Dan Metcalf
Thursday, 31st August Jamie Tinkler as Olly Murs
Friday, 1st September EPW Wrestling
Saturday, 2nd September Jay Irving
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.

Riverside 1 Events 2017

With its all-weather stage, giant screens, restaurants and bars, Riverside One is a truly vibrant entertainment area. It is also home to our fabulous Party in the Park evening concerts. Available on selected dates throughout our main season, these incredibly popular events have previously featured some of the best live music in the UK including Scouting for Girls, 5IVE, Union J and Stereo Kicks.

Additional live entertainment can also be enjoyed daily at 6:00pm during school holidays.

Sorry, there are currently no events in January
Sorry, there are currently no events in February
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Saturday 1st April  
Sunday 2nd April  
Monday 3rd April  
Tuesday 4th April  
Wednesday 5th April  
Thursday 6th April  
Friday 7th April  
Saturday 8th April Sean Miley Moore
Sunday 9th April  
Monday 10th April  
Tuesday 11th April  
Wednesday 12th April Under the Covers
Thursday 13th April  
Friday 14th April  
Saturday 15th April Paul Akister
Sunday 16th April  
Monday 17th April  
Tuesday 18th April  
Wednesday 19th April Jessie Live
Thursday 20th April  
Friday 21st April  
Saturday 22nd April Shane Richie Jnr Band
Sunday 23rd April  
Monday 24th April  
Tuesday 25th April  
Wednesday 26th April  
Thursday 27th April  
Friday 28th April  
Saturday 29th April  
Sunday 30th April  
Monday, 1st May
Tuesday, 2nd May
Wednesday, 3rd May
Thursday, 4th May
Friday, 5th May
Saturday, 6th May
Sunday, 7th May
Monday, 8th May
Tuesday, 9th May
Wednesday, 10th May
Thursday, 11th  May
Friday, 12th  May
Saturday, 13th  May
Sunday, 14th  May
Monday, 15th  May
Tuesday, 16th  May
Wednesday, 17th  May
Thursday, 18th  May
Friday, 19th  May
Saturday, 20th  May
Sunday, 21st  May
Monday, 2nd  May
Tuesday, 23rd  May
Wednesday, 24th  May
Thursday, 25th  May
Friday, 26th  May
Saturday, 27th  May Kevin Simm
Sunday, 28th  May
Monday, 29th  May
Tuesday, 30th  May
Wednesday, 31st May
Thursday, 1st June
Friday, 2nd June
Saturday, 3rd JuneParty in the Park
Sunday, 4th June
Monday, 5th June
Tuesday, 6th June
Wednesday, 7th June
Thursday, 8th June
Friday, 9th June
Saturday, 10th June
Sunday, 11th June
Monday, 12th June
Tuesday, 13th June
Wednesday, 14th June
Thursday, 15th June
Friday, 16th June
Saturday, 17th June
Sunday, 18th June
Monday, 19th June
Tuesday, 20th June
Wednesday, 21st June
Thursday, 22nd June
Friday, 23rd June
Saturday, 24th June
Sunday, 25th June
Monday, 26th June
Tuesday, 27th June
Wednesday, 28th June
Thursday, 29th June
Friday, 30th June
Saturday, 1st July Party in the Park evening concert - Union J
Sunday, 2nd July
Monday, 3rd July
Tuesday, 4th July
Wednesday, 5th July
Thursday, 6th July
Friday, 7th July
Saturday, 8th July
Sunday, 9th July
Monday, 10th July
Tuesday, 11th July
Wednesday, 12th July
Thursday, 13th July
Friday, 14th July
Saturday, 15th July
Sunday, 16th July
Monday, 17th July
Tuesday, 18th July
Wednesday, 19th July
Thursday, 20th July
Friday, 21st July
Saturday, 22nd July Shane Richie Jnr Band
Sunday, 23rd July
Monday, 24th July
Tuesday, 25th July
Wednesday, 26th July
Thursday, 27th July
Friday, 28th July
Saturday, 29th July Scouting For Girls
Sunday, 30th July
Monday, 31st July
Tuesday, 1st August
Wednesday, 2nd August The Postmodernaires (At The Pirate Ship)
Thursday, 3rd August
Friday, 4th August
Saturday, 5th August
Sunday, 6th August
Monday, 7th August
Tuesday, 8th August
Wednesday, 9th August
Thursday, 10th August
Friday, 11th August
Saturday, 12th August
Sunday, 13th August
Monday, 14th August
Tuesday, 15th August
Wednesday, 16th August
Thursday, 17th August
Friday, 18th August
Saturday, 19th August Party in the Park - Matt Terry & Kevin Simm
Sunday, 20th August
Monday, 21st August
Tuesday, 22nd August
Wednesday, 23rd August
Thursday, 24th August
Friday, 25th August
Saturday, 26th August
Sunday, 27th August
Monday, 28th August
Tuesday, 29th August
Wednesday, 30th August
Thursday, 31st August
Saturday 2nd September End of Summer Party Finale - Heather Small
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.

The Coach House Events 2017

This traditional country pub features live Saturday night entertainment from 9:30pm on selected dates.

Sorry, there are currently no events in January
Sat 11th February Nikk Mager
Sat 18th February Chris Tame
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Saturday 1st April Simon Dee
Sunday 2nd April  
Monday 3rd April  
Tuesday 4th April  
Wednesday 5th April  
Thursday 6th April  
Friday 7th April  
Saturday 8th April Paul Hand
Sunday 9th April  
Monday 10th April  
Tuesday 11th April  
Wednesday 12th April  
Thursday 13th April  
Friday 14th April  
Saturday 15th April Dan Carney
Sunday 16th April  
Monday 17th April  
Tuesday 18th April  
Wednesday 19th April  
Thursday 20th April  
Friday 21st April  
Saturday 22nd April Adam Wilson
Sunday 23rd April  
Monday 24th April  
Tuesday 25th April  
Wednesday 26th April  
Thursday 27th April  
Friday 28th April  
Saturday 29th April Chris Tame
Sunday 30th April  
Monday, 1st May
Tuesday, 2nd May
Wednesday, 3rd May
Thursday, 4th May
Friday, 5th May
Saturday, 6th May Michelle Lawson
Sunday, 7th May
Monday, 8th May
Tuesday, 9th May
Wednesday, 10th May
Thursday, 11th  May
Friday, 12th  May
Saturday, 13th  MayIann Duffety
Sunday, 14th  May
Monday, 15th  May
Tuesday, 16th  May
Wednesday, 17th  May
Thursday, 18th  May
Friday, 19th  May
Saturday, 20th  MayMichael Sharpe
Sunday, 21st  May
Monday, 2nd  May
Tuesday, 23rd  May
Wednesday, 24th  May
Thursday, 25th  May
Friday, 26th  May
Saturday, 27th  MayDanny Alexander
Sunday, 28th  May
Monday, 29th  May
Tuesday, 30th  May
Wednesday, 31st May
Thursday, 1st June
Friday, 2nd June
Saturday, 3rd June
Sunday, 4th June
Monday, 5th June
Tuesday, 6th June
Wednesday, 7th June
Thursday, 8th June
Friday, 9th June
Saturday, 10th JunePaul Hand
Sunday, 11th June
Monday, 12th June
Tuesday, 13th June
Wednesday, 14th June
Thursday, 15th June
Friday, 16th June
Saturday, 17th JuneDonna Ramsdale
Sunday, 18th June
Monday, 19th June
Tuesday, 20th June
Wednesday, 21st June
Thursday, 22nd June
Friday, 23rd June
Saturday, 24th JuneElla Coleman
Sunday, 25th June
Monday, 26th June
Tuesday, 27th June
Wednesday, 28th June
Thursday, 29th June
Friday, 30th June
Saturday, 1st July
Sunday, 2nd July
Monday, 3rd July
Tuesday, 4th July
Wednesday, 5th July
Thursday, 6th July
Friday, 7th July
Saturday, 8th July Dan Patchett
Sunday, 9th July
Monday, 10th July
Tuesday, 11th July
Wednesday, 12th July
Thursday, 13th July
Friday, 14th July
Saturday, 15th July Iann Duffety
Sunday, 16th July
Monday, 17th July
Tuesday, 18th July
Wednesday, 19th July
Thursday, 20th July
Friday, 21st July
Saturday, 22nd July Dan Carney
Sunday, 23rd July
Monday, 24th July
Tuesday, 25th July
Wednesday, 26th July
Thursday, 27th July
Friday, 28th July
Saturday, 29th July
Sunday, 30th July
Monday, 31st July
Tuesday, 1st August
Wednesday, 2nd August
Thursday, 3rd August
Friday, 4th August
Saturday, 5th August Joe Thomas
Sunday, 6th August
Monday, 7th August
Tuesday, 8th August
Wednesday, 9th August
Thursday, 10th August
Friday, 11th August
Saturday, 12th August Dan Carney
Sunday, 13th August
Monday, 14th August
Tuesday, 15th August
Wednesday, 16th August
Thursday, 17th August
Friday, 18th August
Saturday, 19th August
Sunday, 20th August
Monday, 21st August
Tuesday, 22nd August
Wednesday, 23rd August
Thursday, 24th August
Friday, 25th August
Saturday, 26th August James Laughlin
Sunday, 27th August
Monday, 28th August
Tuesday, 29th August
Wednesday, 30th August
Thursday, 31st August
Friday, 1st September  
Saturday, 2nd September  
Sunday, 3rd September  
Monday, 4th September  
Tuesday, 5th September  
Wednesday, 6th September  
Thursday, 7th September  
Friday, 8th September  
Saturday, 9th September Andy Otley
Sunday, 10th September  
Monday, 11th September  
Tuesday, 12th September  
Wednesday, 13th September  
Thursday, 14th September  
Friday, 15th September  
Saturday, 16th September Aaron Turner
Sunday, 17th September  
Monday, 18th September  
Tuesday, 19th September  
Wednesday, 20th September  
Thursday, 21st September  
Friday, 22nd September  
Saturday, 23rd September Dan Carney
Sunday, 24th September  
Monday, 25th September  
Tuesday, 26th September  
Wednesday, 27th September  
Thursday, 28th September  
Friday, 29th September  
Saturday, 30th September Lewis Jackson
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.
Our daily programme of entertainment develops throughout the season and details will be available here soon.